Australia

Australia Immigration

Applicants must score 60 points in total based on their educational qualifications, language proficiency, work experience, age and similar other factors.

Australia Immigration

Permanent Residency-is a person’s visa status. After PR a person is allowed to stay within a country of which he or she is not a citizen. It is for an indefinite period and a person with such status is known as a permanent resident.

Advantages of visa-
• Flexible and easy to follow immigration rules.
• Rewarding employment opportunities due to its low unemployment rate.
• Health care entitlement for permanent residents.
• Children of permanent residents who are born in Australia are considered Australian citizens by birth.
• Unlimited freedom to pursue the course of study that a person prefers.
• Wonderful geographical surroundings and amazing culture.

Partner Visa

The Partner Visas such as Subclass 100 and 309 Visa allows the spouses of Australian permanent Residents to immigrate and live with their partners in Australia.

Read More

Skilled Visa

Among the immigrants across the world Skilled Independent Visa is the most popular Australian visa.

Read More

Business Visa

This visa is mainly applied by those person who want to do business in Australia. It has two categories.

Read More

Study Visa

Australia is the sixth largest country in the world and a developed nation with advanced technologies, excellent education system and favourable government policies

Read More

Applicants must score 60 points in total based on their educational qualifications, language proficiency, work experience, age and similar other factors. Also they must have a occupation which is included in the Australian Government occupation lists:-

Short Term Skilled Occupational List and Medium and Long Term Strategic Skills List (STSOL, MLTSSL):-is the list in which certain occupations are listed under Australia’s permanent and temporary skilled visa programs which makes an immigrant applicant eligible for the PR.
The applicant’s profession must fall in any of these two categories for their permanent residency in Australia.

STSOL (Sub class 189) -is the occupational list for Australia to apply for the Australia’s non sponsored PR. This process is a part of Australia Immigration Point System. An eligible person can work and stay anywhere in Australia.

MLTSSL (Sub class 190) – is the occupational list which is in high demand across various states and territories of Australia. If you want to apply for the Australia’s sponsored/ nominated PR visa your occupation must fall under this category and you must have a sponsorship from the state government. It is a state sponsorship.

Skilled regional provisional visa(Sub class 489)-This visa is a temporary visa for four years. This is given to those who are having skills and abilities which are in demand in a specific state or territories of a country. This is an invitation based visa and allows you to stay and work in Australia for 4 years.

“Our dedicated team of Emigrate Solution provides its customers best assistance and support to secure their PR visa and move overseas countries. Get a free assessment from us after filling the free assessment form on our web address. Or call us at :45768494456″.

Free Immigration Assessment

Find out your options for visa by completing a free online assessment.

card-testimonial-img-2

“Nulla facilisi. Phasellus maximus odio bibendum tortor scelerisque, quis fermentum nulla ornare. Praesent malesuada lorem nec mauris vulputate, viverra tempus felis consequat.”


SANDRA M. LEBRUN
( USA PR visa )

Work Visas

I want to live and work in Australia.

More info

 

Work Visas

I want to live and work in Australia.

More info

 

Work Visas

I want to live and work in Australia.

More info

 

Work Visas

I want to live and work in Australia.

More info

 

Work Visas

I want to live and work in Australia.

More info

 

Work Visas

I want to live and work in Australia.

More info